2007 API Golf Tournament

Thank you to all involved in helping to make the 2007 API Delta Chapter Golf Tournament a great success! We were able to raise over $26,000 dollars this year for education grants, scholarships, the Louisiana Children's Museum, and the other great opportunities our Education Committee brings forth. We could not have achieved this goal without the contributions from all of our golf teams, corporate sponsors, hole sponsors, food and beverage sponsors, volunteers, and board members; thank you all very much!

A special thanks also goes out to Covington Country Club, Cajun Cutters, Baker, Patrick F. Taylor Foundation, Bob Freeman, Seatrepid, Wood Group, and Encore Laser.

Together, our teamwork has enabled us to develop the API Delta Chapter Golf Tournament into an event we can all be proud of and one so many of us want to be a part of. Our goal of making this a fun filled event for us all to build on relationships and enjoy ourselves is well on its way!

See you all next year in 2008,

Holly Fonseca,
Steve Freeman, &
Steve White


2007 API Golf Tournament Corporate Sponsors

Harvest Oil & Gas
Gulfstream Services

Woodside Energy
CETCO Oilfield Services Company
Schlumberger
Energy Partners, Ltd.
Bulk Mixer, Inc.
Cajun Cutters
IPS
Superior Energy Services
Supreme Services
Thru-Tubing Systems
www.ocsbbs.com

2007 Hole Sponsors

Baker Hughes
BJ Services
CETCO Oilfield Services Company
K&B Machine
Living Quarters Technology
Louisiana Safety Systems
MI/Swaco
Oil Mop
Omni Labs/Knight Oil Tools
Patterson Services
Paws Pumps
Quality Energy Services
Quality Rental Tools
Seatrepid
Specialty Rental Tools
Turbochem
Weatherford
Welch Rental Generators
Wood Group


2007 Blind Bogey Golf Tournament Winners

Tournament Winners
1st Place Gross 2nd Place Gross
Scott McDonald Alan Fisher
Dean McPhearson Brandon Bollinger
Ron Wager Harold Robichaux
  Phil Bourque
 
1st Place Net 2nd Place Net
Jake Leininger Bill Whitney
Dave Colomb Dows Arnold
Mike Durham Kyle Spalding
Steve Ulm  

AFTERNOON ROUND
1st Place Gross 2nd Place Gross
Doug Koebbe Ben Weber
Steve Freeman Richard Rush
Jon Malone Shawn Stoute
Dan Huffman Michael Weir
1st Place Net 2nd Place Net
Benny Black Tim Browning
Gus Menard Ron Domangue
Mike Lowry Dave Hillburn
Randy Reynolds Jeff Natasi

2007 API Event Winners
MORNING ROUND
1 T box- Closest to hole 2nd Shot Randy Bayer
2 Tee- Longest Drive Therese Mauterer
3 T box- Closest to hole 2nd Shot Marcus Green
4 Tee- Longest Putt Greg Hull
5 T box Longest Putt Kevin Soter
6 T box- Closest to the Hole Erik Hoffpauir
7 T box- Shortest Drive Mike Guiroso
8 Green- Hole -n- One None
9 T box- Straightest Drive Joe Stuckey
9 Green- Closest to the Hole Curtis Todd
10 T box- Closest to hole 2nd Shot Lee Arcement
11 Green - Closest to Hole Jeff Motes
12 Tee- Longest Drive Troy Cunningham
13 Green - Longest Putt Harold Robichaux
14 Green- Closest to Hole Second Shot Jeff Motes
15 T box- Hole -n- One None
16 T box- Closest to the hole second shot Richard Mongan
17 T box- Longest Drive Curtis Todd
18 T box- Longest Drive Randy Bayer

AFTERNOON ROUND
1 T box- Closest to hole 2nd Shot Dave Loels
2 Tee- Longest Drive Shawn Stoute
3 T box- Closest to hole 2nd Shot Pat Howard
4 Tee- Longest Putt Gary Roebke
5 T box Longest Putt Shane Adams
6 T box- Closest to the Hole Charlie Hickman
7 T box- Shortest Drive Steve Brundrett
8 Green- Hole -n- One None
9 T box- Straightest Drive Wendy Turpin
9 Green- Closest to the Hole Benny Black
10 T box- Closest to hole 2nd Shot Gus Menard
11 Green- Closest to the Hole Kerry LaPlace
12 Tee- Longest Drive Bob Fowler
13 Green - Longest Putt Brad Taff
14 Green- Closest to the Hole Second Shot Arthur Dillon
15 T box- Hole -n- One None
16 T box- Closest to the hole second shot Steve Freeman
17 T box- Longest Drive Bernadette Alaniz
18 T box- Longest Drive Charlie Michel