2003 API Golf Tournament

PLATINUM SPONSOR

SUPERIOR ENERGY SERVICES

CORPORATE SPONSORS

EDG, INCORPORATED
ENERGY PARTNERS LTD
INTEGRATED PRODUCTION SERVICES, INC.
MURPHY OIL CORPORATION
NEWPARK DRILLING FLUIDS, INC.
NITROGEN SPECIALTY COMPANY, LLC
OCSBBS.COM
ORX RESOURCES, INC.
QUALITY ENERGY SERVICES, LLC
SCHLUMBERGER OILFIELD SERVICES
SHELL OFFSHORE INC.
THE WILLIAM G. HELIS COMPANY, LLC
VERSABAR, INC.
W & T OFFSHORE, INC.

 

2003 API TOURNAMENT SPONSORS

 
# COMPANY LOCATION EVENT FOOD AND DRINKS
1. Specialty Rental Tools & Supply 1 T box Closest to hole second shot F&D
2. Magnum Mud Equipment Co. 2 T box Closest to hole F&D
3. Wood Group Logging Services 3 T box Longest drive
4. Turbo Chem 4 T box Longest drive F&D
5. Halliburton Energy Services 5 T box F&D
6. Schlumberger Oil Field Services 5 Green Closest to hole second shot F&D
7. Quality Energy Services 6 T box Longest drive
8. Workstrings / Whitetail Rentals 6 Green Longest putt
9. Thomas Energy Services 7 T box Longest drive
10. Petro Com 8 Green Closest to hole
11. FMC Energy 9 T box Longest drive F&D
12. Patterson Rentals  10 Tbox D
13. Cudd Pressure Control 10 T box Longest drive
14. Helmer Directional Drilling Co. 11 Green Closest to hole
15. General Marine Leasing 12 T box Longest drive F&D
16. Newpark Drilling Fluids 12 Green Longest putt
17. Louisiana Valve Source 13 T box Longest drive F&D
18. Quality Preheat and Pressure Washers 14 T box Longest drive F&D   
19. Oiltools DWM / Derrick Equipment 14 Green Longest putt F&D
20. BJ Services 15 Green Closest to hole second shot
21. Dailey / Weatherford 16 Green Longest putt F&D
21. MI / Smith 17 T box Closest to hole
23. Baker Hughes 18 Green F&D
24. Gulfstream Services, Inc. 18 T box Longest drive

 

2003 API Golf Tournament Winners

  COMPANY LOCATION EVENT FOOD AND DRINKS A.M. P.M.
1. Specialty Rental Tools & Supply 1 T box Closest to hole second shot F&D RONALD ADAMS MIKE WILLIAMSON
2. Magnum Mud Equipment Co. 2 T box Closest to hole F&D BOB MOORE LEO KERNER
3. Wood Group Logging Services 3 T box Longest drive   DENIS Papadopolous DOUG STIMPSON
4. Turbo Chem 4 T box Longest drive F&D STEVE FREEMAN PHIL HERRINGTON
5. Halliburton Energy Services 5 T box   F&D    
6. Schlumberger Oil Field Services 5 Green Closest to hole second shot F&D STEVE BOUDREAUX JOHN ROBERTS
7. Quality Energy Services 6 T box Longest drive   PAT FRATTER GENE RUSSELL
8. Workstrings / Whitetail Rentals 6 Green Longest putt   BOB MILLER LOUIS BOUTTE
9. Thomas Energy Services 7 T box Longest drive   LANCE LASSEIGNE KEITH FREEMAN
10. Stric Lan Corporation 7 Green Longest putt   BOB HUFFMAN ROB RATLIFF
11. Petro Com 8 Green Closest to hole   SCOTT COSTNER CHARLIE HICMAN
12. FMC Energy 9 T box Longest drive F&D BART WALKER CHICK HORTON
13. Pro-T Co. 9 Green Longest putt   SCOTT DESSELL MIKE BRELAND
14. Patterson Rentals 10 Tbox   D    
15. Cudd Pressure Control 10 T box Longest drive   DANNY WILLIAMSON CARL CREPPEL
16. Helmer Directional Drilling Co. 11 Green Closest to hole   HOWARD WHIDDON JASON SAVOIE
17. General Marine Leasing 12 T box Longest drive F&D MITCH CAMP KEN PERROTTI
18. Newpark Drilling Fluids 12 Green Longest putt   KEN MAGNUM RON BLANTON
19. Louisiana Valve Source 13 T box Longest drive F&D JEFF DAY BERNADETTE ALANIZ
20. Quality Preheat and Pressure Washers 14 T box Longest drive F&D BRENDA REILLY ANNE DOYLE
21. Oiltools DWM / Derrick Equipment 14 Green Longest putt F&D REARD FALCON FRANCIS DE BLANC
22. BJ Services 15 Green Closest to hole second shot   JIMMY MARSHALL DOUG KOEBBE
23. Dailey / Weatherford 16 Green Longest putt F&D HAROLD GUIDRY GEORGE GRIFFIN
24. MI / Smith 17 T box Closest to hole F&D JERRY MOLLERE TONY TATARSKI
25. Baker Hughes 18 Green   F&D    
26. Gulfstream Services, Inc. 18 T box Longest drive   BOB PEARL RA TOUPS

 

API WINNERS 2003

1ST PLACE LOW GROSS SCORE 1 ST LOW NET SCORE
DOUG KOEBBE 57 BENNY BLACK 65
DAVID FREEMAN   BIRLIE BOURGEOIS  
CHARLIE HICMAN   MICHAEL LANDRUM  
DAVID WILLIAMSON   KEN BOGLE  
2ND PLACE LOW GROSS 59 2 ND LOW NET 76
BOB BOURG   KIETH COURTNEY  
JEAN RUSSELL   DAVE HILLBURN  
RA TOUPS   RON DOMANGUE  
BASIL FISHER   TIM BROWNING